Past Alumni Success Features

Below is a continuation of CCA alumni success features that highlights significant contributions the college's alumni have made to their communities and creative fields.

Lucas Ainsworth (Industrial Design 2010)

Lawrence Azerrad (BFA Graphic Design 1995)

Morgan Bajardi (Textiles 2009)

Jules de Balincourt (BFA Painting 1998)

China Blue (BFA Painting 1992)

Iris Charabi-Berggren (MFA 2007)

Pablo Cristi (MFA 2010)

Daniel Dallabrida (MFA Fine Arts 2010)

Ebony Iman Dallas (MFA 2009 Design)

Lindsay Daniels (BFA Graphic Design 2003)

Jason Deamer (BFA Drawing 1997)

Tomie dePaola (MFA Illustration 1969)

Anthony Discenza MFA Film/Video 2000)

Marilyn Donahue-Schiller (MFA Painting/Drawing 1999)

Ryan Duke (Industrial Design 2008)

Nate Fredenburg (Printmaking 1993)

Meagan Geer BFA Printmaking 2002)

Linda & Max Geiser (BFA Illustration 1997; BFA Interior Architecture 1997)

Susie Gelbron MFA Photography 1998)

Charles Glaubitz (BFA Illustration 2001)

Joshua Gorchov (BFA Graphic Design 2001)

Alexandra Grant (MFA 2000)

Adam Green (Sculpture 2010)

Amana Harris (BFA Drawing 1993)

Gregangelo Herrera (BFA Individualized Major 1989)

Shawn E. HibmaCronan (Sculpture and Furniture 2009)

Christopher “Nick” HibmaCronan (BFA Industrial Design 2002)

Todd Hido MFA Photography 1996)

David Huffman (MFA 1998)

Jennifer Hung (BFA Graphic Design 2001

Laura Kramer (Graphic Design 2002)

Roxanne "Roxy" Lo (BFA Industrial Design 1999)

Caroline Lu (MFA 2008 Design)

Elyse Mallouk (MFA 2010; MA in Visual and Critical Studies 2010)

Audrey Marrs (MA Graduate Program in Curatorial Practice 2008)

Audrey Marrs (Curatorial Practice, 2008)

Eric McNatt (BFA Painting 1995)

Hope Meng (BFA Graphic Design 2007)

Mike Mignola (BFA Illustration 1982)

Steven Miller (BFA Interior Architecture 1992)

Miguel Nelson (MFA 2002)

Hanh Nguyen (BFA Media Arts 2009)

Rita C. Organ (BFA Interdisciplinary Fine Arts / Ethnic Art Studies 1987)

Aaron Petersen (BFA Painting 1998)

Geoffrey Petrizzi (BFA Industrial Design 2001)

Kate Pocrass (MFA 2001)

Michele Pred (BFA Interdisciplinary Fine Arts 1990)

Michele Pred (BFA Interdisciplinary Fine Arts 1990)

Adrienne Skye Roberts (MA Visual and Critical Studies 2009)

Orfeo Quagliata (BFA Wood/Furniture 1999)

Maria Ryan (Sculpture 2005)

Hong Sangsoo (BFA 1985, Film/Video)

Jessica Silverman (MA Curatorial Practice 2007)

Bayeté Ross Smith (MFA 2004)

Jennifer Sonderby (MFA Design 2002)

Nellie King Solomon (MFA Painting and Drawing 2001)

Michael Sun (Graphic Design 2010)

Robin Terra (Graphic Design 1985)

Hank Willis Thomas (MFA and MA Visual Criticism 2004)

Hank Willis Thomas (MFA Photography 2004; MA Visual Criticism 2004)

Sergio De La Torre (BFA Photography 1998)

Julie Torres (BFA Ceramics 1974)

Louis Torres (BFA Ceramics 1974)

Julie Walker (MFA Printmaking 1998)

Renée Walker (MFA Design 2011)

Jonah Ward (Glass 2006)

Marci Washington (BFA Painting/Drawing 2002; MFA 2008)

Robyn Waxman MFA Design 2009)

Banker White (MFA 2000)

Miriam Wilson (BFA Illustration 2005)

Maureen Wong see China Blue

Melissa Wyman (MFA 2008)

Mike Yang (BFA Industrial Design 2003)

Christine Wong Yap (Printmaking 1998, MFA 2007)

[Return to Featured Alumni]